Teen Ranch Hunter/Jumper Shows

Here are your results!

The Top 6 in each division will receive abeautiful ribbon and prize at our Year End Awards Banquet.

Points are calculated as follows:

1st Place:7 * Class Entries
2nd Place:5 * Class Entries
3rd Place:4 * Class Entries
4th Place:3 * Class Entries
5th Place:2 * Class Entries
6th Place:1 * Class Entries


If you are interested in donating door prizes, we would greatly appreciate any help! Email corrie@teenranch.on.ca if you are able and interested! Thanks!

Lead Line Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Keira StevensElmo42640000106
2Gracie FranksApple Garths PilotNS72000072
3Gabriella GogaczNorth of SuperiorNS56000056
4Hayden ChantlerA Piece of CakeNS36000036
5Shelby ClarkeFoxfire Lacey25NS000025
6Peyhm BezuhTohy7NS00007


Beginner Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Katie StoppenbrinkChill Pill54700000124
2Mason BeaumontDouble Digit42620000104
3Alyiah ChantlerA Piece of CakeNS95000095
4Molly FranksNot For Sale4835000083
5Payton CormierBionic BalladNS73000073
6Caitlyn WoodsNorth of SuperiorNS63000063
7Savannah ScottDakotaNS35000035
8Victoria JesneyCwinfelen MontroseNS000000


Short Stirrup Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Ella StoppenbrinkTake the Cake911050000196
2Nicole CookWorth the Wait77690000146
3Cheryl Lynn SansolitaRings Second Chance84320000116
4Corry BelandOliver OMighty63450000108
5Siera OlivieraBoy ScoutNS99000099
6Ella ReingoldSullivan77NS000077
7Alysha SwackhammerJilly Bean70NS000070
8Sierra PosetPoppyNS56000056
9Hayden FlanniganNicoNS700007
10Emma PitreHanky Panky0NS00000
10Julia FerreriaChiefNS000000


Rookie Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Olivia MacLeodManhattan702180000288
2Cassidy StevensElmo126650000191
3Ava CampbellBeaverwoods Puffyn701070000177
4Nicole GreenlandGreydens In the Nick of Time70410000111
5Alyssa CunninghamFormula to StarNS86000086
6Avery TallmanSpecial EffectNS70000070
7Varielle WallaceGreydens Superstar5610000066
8Kylie ChantlerSmall TalkNS64000064
9Julia BratzBelle of the Ball490000049
10Leah ZwickerHanky PankyNS39000039
11Lydia CowanNot For SaleNS26000026
12Cameron SchefflerRoyal GambolNS22000022
13Claire MooneyHanky Panky210000021
14Ella GambleTashNS000000
14Amy CowanApple Garths PilotNS000000


2' Green Horse/Rider Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Ava JohnstoneGreydens Kiss Me Im Irish2041870000391
2Cheyanne SaundersGreydens Get Back Cadillac841870000271
3Anna MilburnHawkstone1201190000239
4Mirella CarnavaleSpecial EffectNS2210000221
5Anna MilburnEden96340000130
6Ariane AlarcoCwinfelen MontroseNS1190000119
7Anna MilburnIndigo Blue085000085
8Debbie DalgleishBenefactor84NS000084
9Austin MilburnDouble Digit2451000075
10Heather ParkinsonGreydens Kodak Moment3634000070
11Avery Clue Hanky Panky068000068
12Phoebe BinghamGreydens In the Nick of Time480000048
13Meaghan SmithBradman360000036
13Kristina RoyBelle of the Ball360000036
15Dylan DunnBoy ScoutNS17000017
16Sasha MattaShes So Fine0NS00000
16Kendra CerantNicoNS000000
16Caitlin SaldnhaShaniaNS000000


2' Equitation Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Eden RowlandGreydens Sam I Am1541320000286
2Logan HardingGreydens Gemini881760000264
3Meaghan SmithBradman881320000220
4Kayla LauppeWorth the Wait77990000176
5Nicole FennelA Moments Notice990000099
6Martin NashDiamond in the Rough880000088
7Taylor WilkinsonBoy ScoutNS66000066
8Samantha PattenThe Mighty Thor1144000055
8Sarah CampeseColonel550000055
10Sue DixonEgalie2222000044
10Madison DalgleishPresto44NS000044
12Debbie DalgleishBenefactor033000033
13Serenity MournahanGreydens King of HeartsNS22000022
14Patricia Espin JonadoDantes InfernoNS000000


2'3" Intermediate Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Heather JovanovicOopsie Daisy2751870000462
2Kathleen CarruthersGreydens Get Back Cadillac2002380000438
3Anna MilburnBenefactor200850000285
4Sue DixonEgalie1001700000270
5Jennifer KolodyThe Mighty Thor25000000250
6Serenity MournahanGreydens King of Hearts22500000225
7Nicole FennelA Moments Notice175NS0000175
8Natalie MartensIndigoNS1530000153
9Sarah CamposeColonel100NS0000100
10Janelle ClarkeMirabella2568000093
11Eden RowlandGreydens Sam I Am750000075
12Zoe CarruthersGreydens Superstar034000034
13Grace TimmVelvet25NS000025
14Brooklyn WelshCache CreekNSNS00000
14Laurie Anne DuffyLittle Miss0NS00000
14Melanie CopelandTwo Tone Toblerone0000000
14Ashley VellaSomethin Country0NS00000
14Anna MilburnBradman0000000
14Zoe MuirKashigans Island0000000
14Alanna GibneyDiamond in the Rough0000000
14Julia RubenCairo0NS00000
14Madison DalgleishPresto0NS00000


Ring 1 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Debbie DalgleishBenefactor2102100000420
2Logan HardingGreydens Gemini1351100000245
3Reilly BannermanAnything But Ordinary19500000195
4Anna MilburnIndigo Blue60700000130
5Meg McNeilEden75400000115
6Sami BrooksDantes Inferno60500000110
7Alysha SwackhammerJilly Bean105NS0000105
8Sarah CampeseColonel6030000090
9Nicole CookWorth the Wait75NS000075
10Tara StanislawDeva FFNS70000070
11Sandy McLaughlinPoppyNS30000030
11Sara DuttonBionic BalladNS30000030
13Marina SenzenTalk About Class15NS000015
14Ashley VellaSomethin Country0NS00000
14Emilie ChildsCover Girl0NS00000
14Anna MilburnHawkstone0NS00000
14Alanna GibneyDiamond in the Rough0NS00000


Ring 2 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Karen ParfittWavoom1901120000302
2Kyle LabadieHawkstone1201190000239
3Marilynn BoyleCrusader130NS0000130
4Sarah Phillips SmithThe Big Hurt100NS0000100
5Bethany GreenVienettaNS98000098
6Ashley VellaSomethin CountryNS70000070
6Danielle LyonnaisBig Red70NS000070
8Victoria HayMichael028000028
9Rachel BelangerGuess Whos Got WingsNS21000021
10Marisa RutherfordRenowned Reputation20NS000020
10Santanna MarroccoShes My Freedom20NS000020
12Marina SenzenMore to Love014000014
13Brittany LeondardelliHagan0NS00000


2'3" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Rachel StevensKenmore361250000161
2Bethany GreenVienettaNS1360000136
3Anna MilburnHey There Delilah135NS0000135
4Madison MillerBlaze of Glory54790000133
5Karen ParfittWavoom126NS0000126
6Abby StevensGolden TicketNS92000092
7Anna MilburnCrusader90NS000090
8Hannah BatenchukTwo Tone Toblerone1833000051
9Emily CurtisBlonde Jokes45NS000045
10Paige CurtisBlonde Moment36NS000036
11Maddie MillsKashigans Island9000009
12Grace TimmVelvetNS000000
12Candace HopkinsEverybody Loves MeNS000000
12Ashley VellaSomethin CountryNS000000


2'3" Equitation Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Anna MilburnHey There Delilah86760000162
2Karen ParfittWavoom56560000112
3Madison MillerBlaze of Glory740000074
4Karissa FancyGreydens Our Man BudNS56000056
5Marilynn BoyleCrusader38NS000038
6Marina SenzenTalk About Class12NS000012
7Leah ClementFairmile6NS00006


2'6" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Emma RichardsonFoxfire Lacey187NS0000187
2Heather JovanovicTouche77540000131
3Ashley McClellanParked in First55540000109
4Paige CurtisBlonde MomentNS1020000102
5Emily CurtisBlonde JokesNS90000090
5Emma RuffettExpresso6624000090
7Karissa FancyGreydens Our Man Bud1166000077
7Danielle LyonnaisBig Red77NS000077
9Ellyse GoodfellowChula66NS000066
10Janavi ShettyAmaretto33NS000033
11Rachel StevensThru Thick & Thin0NS00000
11Victoria HayMichael0NS00000


2'9" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Elly EnsomSteal of a Deal154380000192
2Molly McLeanLuxorNS34000034


.75 Jumper Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Cameron SchefflerBronze MotivationNS1520000152
2Elly EnsomJadoreNS1200000120
3Clover Stempski-KellyBewitched114NS0000114
4Amanda RowlandKari Bacardi102NS0000102
5Colleen WebberMirabella1864000082
6Molly McLeanQuest for ParadiseNS80000080
7Rachel StevensGolden TicketNS64000064
8Trinity Sachau-ShermanPromise480000048
9Victoria HayMichaelNS24000024
9Josie Van VlymenZippy MissNS24000024
9Lauren KirtonTop Negotiator24NS000024


.9 Jumper Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Laura BoardmanBimini Cricket21NS000021