Teen Ranch Hunter/Jumper Shows

Here are your results!

The Top 6 in each division will receive abeautiful ribbon and prize at our Year End Awards Banquet.

2014 Theme: A Day at the Races!
Get shopping for your big fancy hats!
Time: 5:30 Hors D'eurves, 6:00pm Dinner Begins
Email corrie@teenranch.on.ca for tickets

Tickets are $40 for Adults, $30 for kids under 10

Prize for best dressed group
Photo Contest (send your best to corrie@teenranch.on.caa to enter to win the chance to be on the 2015 cover!)
Sportmanship Award, TIP Award, Door prizes and much more!

If you are interested in donating door prizes, we would greatly appreciate any help! Email corrie@teenranch.on.ca if you are able and interested! Thanks!

Lead Line Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Molly FranksApple Garths Pilot191919142116108
2Kayla McEneryOreo17111711131584
3Gracie FranksApple Garths Garland122426834
4Clarice MahabirLa Bamba0001601531
5Zahra DumbreckApple Garths Royal Gala0100014024
6Elle DumbreckBeaverwoods Kesstral017000017
7Lil McKillenStarlight Star Bright000120012
8Jackson ReidCookie Monster000100010
9Meagan Lane Shiebler Beaverwoods Phantom0200002


Beginner Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Sofia KuypersTake the Cake16161414141185
2Daphne ShieblerBeaverwoods Phantom019191501063
3Corry BelandOliver Omighty13612613656
4Madison BaxterJube Jube009021030
5Shelby KnowlesFrench Toast190000019
6Erica DidonatoNew Edition000150015
7Cassidy StevensElmo000201214
8Ella StoppenbrinkJava000130013
9Nora AitkenBeaverwoods Two Socks011000011
10Ella StoppenbrinkCheckmate0090009
11Lydia Cowan Apple Garths Garland0700007
12Amy CowanApple Garths Pilot0400004


Short Stirrup Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Logan HardingGreydens in the Nick of Time101779131773
2Karlee MayGreydens GoGo Diego110141610051
3Serenity MournahanGreydens Get Back Cadillac0071991550
4Madison WoodfineMy Lucky Marshmallow6714081449
5Laura TarableJube Jube009016833
6Shelby KnowlesFrench Toast001284428
7CherylLynne SansolitaLucky to be Lucky34154724
8Mary MargiottaHighland Squire44290019
9Tiffany JazwinskiViva Las Vegas012000012
9Kathleen CarruthersKiss Me Im Irish012000012
9Madeline CollinsTrue Wisdom120000012
12Emily AitkenBeaverwood Two Socks110000011
13Tilley CsuhaiBambi9000009
14Shaelynn LangmanPort Regal0700007
15Ilannah ScottPuerto Rico0200002
15Hailey GreenhallClassic0000202


Rookie Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Nicole CookWorth More than a Dollar01901713857
2Chloe CoulingBriar Winn Sensation210000021
2Ava JohnstoneGreydens Kiss Me Im Irish000021021
4Taylor MatherWhatcha Talking Bout000190019
5Audrey KirbyBeaverwoods Strawberry000001818
6Shelby KnowlesFrench Toast017000017
7Alysha SwackhammerDazzle Me Baby150000015
8Paxton YoderJersey Girl000014014
9Ava JohnstoneGreydens Mortimer120000012


2' Green Horse/Rider Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Janet StevensBlackberry Ice71912921261
2Alexis ClarkBallroom Blitz15901491360
3Alana ArvayCirque de Soleil3518171751
4Trinity Sachau ShermanBeaverwoods Chickadee1770014543
5Kilby Brunner DeforestBeaverwoods Cloverbud0714001031
6Abby StevensWill Power15671020
7Cailey GebeleHighland Spirit05730318
7Laurie Anne DuffyLittle Miss110005218
9Alyx ReillyNew Edition000130013
10Ali TarableViva Las Vegas30702012
11Emily AitkenBeaverwoods Two Socks0700007
12Danielle StevensonLadies Man4200006
13Hannah BatenchukHighland Squire2001014
14Katelynn PawlikowskiPhantom Menace3000003
15Hayley GreenhalghClassic0020002
15Camille BrundleAspen0002002


2' Equitation (Over Fences)

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Trinity Sachau ShermanBeaverwoods Chickadee72007521
1Adarose SansolitaRingos Second Chance00455721
3Alexandra UgoliniAll Tuckered Out07073017
4Kilby Brunner DeforestBeaverwoods Monarch05500414
5Madeleine KindbomBeaverwoods Poplar04700011
6Maeve PowisFinally Here4000408
6Leanne VanderhautCalendar Girl5300008
6Camile BrundleAspen0003238
9Jocelyn RuhlCharlie Brown0004004
10Rachell FlewellingThunderstorm0000101


2' Equitation (Flat)

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Trinity Sachau ShermanBeaver woods Chickadee55005722
2Alexandra Ugolini All Tuckered out07077021
3Adarose SansolitaRingos Second Chance00552517
4Madeleine KindbomBeaverwoods Poplar03700010
5Camile BrundleAspen0004149
5Leanne VanderhautCalendar Girl7200009
7Kilby Brunner DeforestBeaverwoods Monarch0140038
8Autumn CasselmanJamboree0400004
8Maeve PowisFinally Here4000004
8Juliana HuberTA Sparkling Champagne0000404
11Jocelyn RuhlCharlie Brown0003003
11Rachell FlewellingThunderstorm0000303


2'3" Intermediate Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Elly EnsomNo Biggie15021841159
2Emily CurtisTrue Colours1357951251
3Alex Ugolini All Tuckered Out01901315047
4Melanie PickHighland Spirit130248734
5Emily Reardon/rebecca wintonykRF Murphy Brown0011019030
6Erin UgoliniBelieve000210021
6Kilby Brunner DeforestBeaverwoods Monarch045001221
8Leanne VanderhautCalendar Girl160000016
8Ashley McClellanGreydens Indiana Jones06073016
10Autumn CasselmanJamboree014000014
11Medeleine Kindbom Beaverwoods Poplar08500013
12Paige CurtisMikasa0900009
13Emily OliveiraKings Ransom0080008
14Morgan McleanBeauty0070007
15Rachell FlewellingThunderstorm0000505
16Jocelyn RuhlCharlie Brown0004004
17Katelyn PawlikowskiPhantom Menace0100001


Ring 1 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Emily CurtisTrue Colours1915141591789
2Trinity Sachau ShermanBeaver woods Chickadee131200171153
3Melanie PickHighland Spirit4811192448
4Jacky LockhartAlibi0000111930
5Courtney StevensonOne Shade of Grey155000727
6Adarose SansolitaRingos Second Chance007145026
7Emily OliveiraKings Ransom001300013
8Kaytlin PawlikowskiPhantom Menace012000012
8Hanna ProkopetzGolden Empire000012012
10Rene DeneshaTugaske001100011
10Ali Tarable/Tiffany JazwinskiViva Las Vegas38000011
12Rebekah StevensonLadies Man100000010
13Jacky LockhartTwo Weeks Notice0009009
14Juliana HuberTA Sparkling Champagne0000808
15Emily ReardonHum Dinger0070007
16Madison WoodfineMy Lucky Marshmallow1300004
17Shaelynn LangmanPort Regal0300003
18Cheryl Lynne SansolitaLucky to be Lucky0000202
19Cailey GebeleColour My World1000001


Ring 2 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Rachel Stevens/Janet StevensScandalous191612901066
2Alana ArvayCirque de Soleil101515512865
3Paige CurtisMikasa001114151757
4Silvana BeljoLondon Tymes00191412045
5Bethany GreenVienetta0001701936
6Emily HushBo Leave it it Not1010006026
7Elysse GoodfellowNiaba000716023
8Helena MautiCasper150000015
9Mimi SpencerOliver 013000013
10Kayla Lauppe Sharp Dressed Man0900009
11Alyssa TaylorIm No Fool8000008
12Emily GebeleMr. Skittles4200006
13Krista PearceReasons to Hope0000404
14Abby DoddsGreat Britt0000101


2'3" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Sarah MarkoPractically Perfect1716171917995
2Paige CurtisCheckmate131911891171
3Elly EnsomTake the Cake1180061237
4Elysse GoodfellowNiaba000177024
5Alyssa TaylorIm No Fool391000022
6Katelyn PawlikowskiPhantom Menace00706417
7Chantelle MajorThru Thick and Thin000016016
7Julia KiserKashigans Island00073616
7Claire BatistaBeaverwoods Chinook001600016
7Lindsay Bodolai/Morgan McLeanMoonlight Sonata05051516
11Elyssia WatersScotch Conclusive4500009
11Lisa BlackThe GM Spirit9000009
13Lindsay BodolaiMining Cash7000007
14Emma RuffetTiny Dancer0402006
15Maris GarriockLargos Domino0050005
15Emma Tiexiera14K0005005
17Julia TurnbullCoppers Love Story0003104
18Kendra DempseyNicole2000002


2'3" Equitation (Over Fences)

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Sarah MarkoPractically Perfect37777738
2Paige CurtisCheckmate53455426
3Alyssa TaylorIm No Fool75300015
4Bethany GreenVienetta0002057
4Brooke LesliteBejewled0004307
6Maris GarriockLargos Domino0050005
6Elyssia WatersScotch Conclusive1400005
8Lindsay BodolaiMining Cash4000004
8Katelyn PawlikowskiPhantom Menace0000404
10Julia TurnbullCoppers Love Story0003003
11Kim DodwellMonet2000002


2'3" Equitation (Flat)

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Sarah MarkoPractically Perfect44755732
2Paige CurtisCheckmate77544330
3Bethany GreenVienetta00070411
4Elyssia WatersScotch Conclusive55000010
5Brooke LeslieBejewelled0002709
6Alyssa TaylorIm No Fool1340008
7Katelyn PawlikowskiPhantom Menace3000205
8Maris GarriockLargos Domino0030003
8Emily CurtisMikasa0003003
8Julia TurnbullCoppers Love Story0000303
11Lindsay BodolaiMining Cash2000002


2'6" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Rachel StevensThru Thick and Thin1312100151565
2Emily SecordThe Perfect Issue80125151252
3Rachel Stevens/Maja BrajkovichAll Inclusive01111014440
4Lisa BlackThe GM Spirit15012001239
5Miki SchulzGreydens Gemini8102106036
6Clair WoodlandHarmatter0001601329
7Brooke LeslieBejewelled00089017
8Bethany GreenVienetta000120315
9Madison MillerAstra13091014
9Alyssa TaylorIm No Fool07700014
9Lindsay BodolaiMining Cash140000014
9Ashley NevidomskisSocial Network014000014
13Karissa FancyGreydens Our Man Bud07222013
14Emily CurtisSteal of a Deal0090009
14Tori LawsonRumour Has It5000409
16Mariel Bulcan GnrissRocket Man0000707
17Mariel Bulcan-GnirssTwo Tone Toblerone0004004
17Elyssia WatersScotch Conclusive2200004


2'9" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Lauren AugustinSnowbird161259171170
2Emily SecordThe Perfect Issue120191118565
3Miki SchulzGreydens Gemini1414976858
4Jamie Williams Birkita00102111042
5Karissa FancyGreydens Our Man Bud1010762338
6Clair WoodlandHarmatter0001201830
7Ashley NevidomskisSocial Network021000021
8Devin FeheleyAmsterdam00700815
9Maja BrajkovichAll Inclusive0090009
10Steph LamarcheNiabi0000707
10Halie Dawn HudasekAphrodite7000007
12Ashley HogelLeen On Me5000005
12Lindsay BodolaiMoonlight Sonata0000505


Jumper Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Lizzie McKinleyAce of Hearts09165131255
2Jessica FriedbergReverence12140192552
3Heather TreleavenIt Takes Two5712551246
4Courtney MajewskiSpecial Kind of Special0700161235
5Macayla VanderPolAgainst the Odds861203534
6Emma WalshFun Size301067127
7Morgan McLeanKari Bacardi1114000025
8Halie Dawn HudasekMimosa0000131023
9Kayleigh Anne BrownTrue Blue00790016
9Jessica RowntreeEluteChris50008316
11Rebekah StevensonLadies Man122000014
12Kaytlin RobertsThe Silver Bullet000130013
13Courtney StevensonOne Shade of Grey4500009
14Elly EnsomTake the Cake0070007
15Kristy MacPheeNo Speed Limit0006006
16Brooke MacNabShes Classified4000004
17Jackie McLearyBerlin0003003
17Monica KlaricCinderella Man0300003
17Kristy MacPheeSpeedy3000003
17Dressy LuokonoHydroponic 0000303
17Jessica FriedbergThunder 0000303


Hunter Medal Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Lauren AugustinSnowbird75357734
2Sarah MarkoPractically Perfect07775430
3Miki SchulzGreydens Gemini50343217
4Karissa FancyGreydens Our Man Bud44411115
5Brooke LeslieBejewelled0002406
6Holly SibbaldAlliance0000055
7Emma Tiexiera14K0004004
7Julia TurnbullCoppers Love Story0000404
9Katelyn PawlikowskiPhantom Menace0020002