Teen Ranch Hunter/Jumper Shows

Here are your results!

The Top 6 in each division will receive abeautiful ribbon and prize at our Year End Awards Banquet. If you are interested in donating door prizes, we would greatly appreciate any help! Email corrie@teenranch.on.ca if you are able and interested! Thanks!

Lead Line Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Avalynn LuisBeaverwoods Starlight210002142
2Sophie KrannermanBeaverwoods Forget Me Not00210021
3Georgia StranaghanGo Go Diego00019019
4Avery WismerRowen Ridge Irresistable00017017
5Isabel BeckonRowen Ridge Blueberries00012012


Beginner Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Madison BaxterJube Jube8171215961
2Varielle WallaceGreydens Super Starz1016717353
3Katie StoppenbrinkBrainstorm1211816552
4Kylee ChantlerDouble O Seven001901635
5Gabrielle StefouPurrfect Interlude00001515
6Samantha WilsonFiona00001212
6Sierra PosetFiona12000012
6Taylor DarbyJitter Bug12000012
9Julia RamonoOtoes Cherokee Chief0060511
10Hailey ShawForget Me Not900009
11Hailey ShawBeaverwoods Holly Hock007007
12Mackenzie TurcoFlying Solo006006


Short Stirrup Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Ava JohnstoneGreydens Kiss Me Im Irish1813081453
2Heather ParkinsonGreydens Super Starz6161212652
3Zoe CarruthersGreydens Mortimer1505171047
4Eden RowlandGreydens Wishing on a Silver Star819012746
5Laura TarableViva Las Vegas701211636
6Hayden FlanniganOtoes Cherokee Chief11060219
7Julia CollisAddison00001515
7Kirsten MartinCarried Away00150015
9Cheryl Lynne SansolitaLucky to be Lucky0705214
10Mirella CarnavaleSpecial Effect009009
11Maria De JongOh So Sassy080008
12Madison RideFlying Solo005005
13Ashley McConnellCarried Away000044
14Linden ChungFiona002002


Rookie Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Ella StoppenbrinkMind Over Matter31714141664
2Corry BelandOliver OMighty1715951460
3Sofia KuypersTake the Cake193041137
4Cassidy StevensElmo08129029
5Pheobe BinghamGreydens Super Starz00015015
5Ilannah ScottRowen Ridge Irresistable00001515
7Sofia KuypersBrainstorm00140014
7Sam BrownlowSkye31100014
9Siera OliveiraLincoln00120012
10Annie RomanoRowen Ridge Irresistable00011011
10Rachael SawerRumbling Rocket11000011
12Avery CluneShes So Fine10000010
13Nicole GreenlandGreydens Nick of Time000808
14Autumn CasselmanDarla Dont Do That000077


2' Green Horse/Rider Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Emma RichardsonFoxfire Lacey21139101063
2Cheyanne SaundersGreydens Kiss Me Im Irish5148151254
3Lee Anne FavaroGlory Days0111001940
4Kathleen CarruthersGreydens Indiana Jones501831036
5Ashley Madison WilsonHoney Come Home4343519
6Kristine HahnBig Red01250017
7Amanda MacnabBesstrasnov12000012
8Cory Clark-BeckonGo Go Diego00010010
8Abby StevensTake the Cake00010010
8Alex MacMasterBlaze of Glory00010010
11Elly EnsomOopsie Daisy090009
11Abby StevensGood As Gold405009
11Ethan ColesFiona402039
11Jennifer HarradineAddison405009
15Kyle LabadieBenefactor000077
16Rebekah StevensonWhen in Rome400004
16Eva AnthoeferGreydens Jilly Bean040004
18Chantelle MajorIsle of Skye000303
18Emily HushBo Leave it or Not300003
20Cheryl Lynne SansolitaRings Second Chance000202


2' Equitation Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Serenity MournahanGreydens Get Back Cadillac01514191765
2Kilby Brunner-DeForestBeaverwoods Sequin1902101959
3Rachel BelangerSomethin Country171400031
4Adarose SansolitaRings Second Chance013017030
5Ashley Vella100 Acre31200015
6Emmy DowningBeaverwoods Astillby00130013
7Ashley WilsonHoney Come Home4030411
7Emily MagnoKing Simba00001111
9Victoria CooperSir William020002


2'3" Intermediate Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Serenity MournahanGreydens Get Back Cadillac418001133
2Logan HardingGreydens Gemeni 08115731
3Paige CurtisChill Pill56101527
4Kilby Brunner-DeForestBeaverwoods Sequin60110724
5Adarose SansolitaRings Second Chance05016021
6Layne ChantlerDrop the Attitude00501318
7Maddison MillsTwo Tone Toblerone0637117
8Rachel BelangerSomethin Country10100011
9Emily CurtisBite The Bullet10000010
9Emily BylundAll Decked Out00010010
11Kilby Brunner-DeForestBeaverwoods Pheonix007007
11Harley FerrieraShes So Fine700007
11Abby StevensBeaverwoods Sunflower700007
11Ashley Vella100 Acre700007
15Grace TimmAphrodite042006
16Alyssa Smith AveryFairfield Lunar Landing050005
16Kortney PavloffVelvet050005
16Emmy DowningBeaverwoods Astillby005005
16Julie CollisAddison500005
16Janavi SheltyFoxfire Lacey500005
21Devon FeheleyDuncan004004
22Skylar LitchfieldRoyal Ruckus001001
22Emily MagnoKing Simba000011


Ring 1 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Elly EnsomOopsie Daisy19182114072
2Lyndsey HallMcGillicuddy1112140643
3Lee Anne FavaroGlory Days012002133
4Madison WilsonHoney Come Home0755421
4Chantelle MajorIsle of Skye00021021
6Danielle StevensonCats in the Cradle15000015
7Kyle LabadieBenifactor00001414
8Victoria CooperSir William01200012
8Rebekah StevensonWhen in Rome12000012
10Emily HushBo Leave it or Not00001111
11Jen BrabantReady or Not030003
12Maria De JongOh So Sassy010001


Ring 2 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Elly EnsomJadore7716191463
2Bethany GreenVienetta13211010054
3Ashley McClellanGreydens Sam I Am09215935
4Amanda HolmkvistBeaverwoods Minstral190150034
4Janet Rachel StevensScandalous114712034
6Ann StevensThru Thick and Thin61112424
7Anna MilburnR First Noelle00150015
8Brittney LeonardelliHagan0007512
8Silvana BeljoLondon Tymes12000012
10Karen ParfittWavoom00001111
11Katelyn PawlikkowskiPhantom Menace800008
12Ashley NevidomskisBacardi000077
13Kyle LabadieBenefactor000066
14Cassandra BellissimoShoot the Moon000055
14Marisa RutherfordRenowned Reputation000055
16Santanna MarroccoBirkitas Freedom000101


2'3" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Paige CurtisTouche015917041
2Janet StevensBlackberry Ice161643039
3Madison MillerBlaze of Glory161057038
4Emily CurtisBite The Bullet001115733
5Rachel StevensScandalous000101727
6Emily CurtisTrue Colours11931024
6Emma RuffetExpresso5539224
8Anna MilburnR First Noelle00210021
9Maris GarriockLargos Domino0960116
10Karen ParfittWavoom00001414
11Elly EnsomBeaverwoods Sunflower10000010
12Elly EnsomTake the Cake000088
13Elly EnsomJadore000077
14Ashley NevidomskisBacardi000066
15Addison CollinsBeaverwoods Minstral500005
16Erin FeheleyMaestro004004
16Kortney PavloffVelvet000404
16Cassandra BellissimoShoot the Moon000044
19Katelyn PawlikowskiPhantom Menace300003
20Janavi ShettyAmaretto020002


2'3" Equitation Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Bethany GreenVienetta21211319074
2Madison MillerBlaze of Glory1591010044
3Maris GarriockLargos Domino014702142
4Paige CurtisTouche00017926
5Anna MilburnR First Noelle00210021
6Emily CurtisBite The Bullet00011011
7Amanda HolmkvistBeaverwoods Minstral007007
8Erin FeheleyMaestro001001


2'6" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Ellyse GoodfellowNeyabi41812121056
2Bethany GreenVienetta15151212054
3Ashley McClellanGreydens Sam I Am610149847
4Rachel StevensBlonde Moment58101024
5Kim DodwellMonet80501023
6Kristy MacpheeThe Red Baron05013018
7Grace HowardDark Secret00120416
8Alyssa TaylorIm No Fool7800015
8Maddie BurchCinnamon Stix50100015
10Claire HunterStar Struck00014014
11Heather JovanovicSteal of a Deal00001212
11Ashley NevidomskisSocial Network12000012
13Silvana BeljoLondon Tymes00001010
14Janavi ShettyAmaretto001528
15Isabel PalmerPenny Wise410005
16Grace HowardAutumn Song010001


2'9" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Jamie WilliamsNeyabi1421016960
2Silvana BeljoLondon Tymes120014935
3Alyssa Taylor/Morgan McLeanSpeedy001701330
4Lindsay BodolaiPleasantly Plump000151126
5Janavi ShettyAmaretto00051621
5Kristy MacpheeThe Red Baron01209021
7Alyssa TaylorIm No Fool71300020
8Daphne MakinBig Bang Beacon00190019
9Ashley NevidomskisSocial Network17000017
10Kim DodwellMonet11000011
10Devon FeheleyAmsterdam01100011
12Alexis TaylorMinnie Mouse Super Charged040004


.75 Jumper Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Halie HudasekRocketman101118191169
2Courtney MajewskiSpecial Kind of Special1412002147
3Rebecca SpencerChula001317232
4Silvana Beljo/Kailey Ann True Blue00157931
5Courtney BrakasLaddie127001130
6Ashley HogelKashigans Island00103013
6Ava PalmerDaddys Last Dollar2070413
8Elspeth McLeanIvy00011011
9Lindsay BodolaiPleasantly Plump070209
10Brooke MacNabShes Classified700007
11Laura GiudiceFancy That060006
11Kathleen WilsonRunning Bear000066
13Jamie WestacottFitzwilliam Darcy000404
14Ashley HogelLeen on Me030003
15Meghan MachadoBerlin Schonheit000022
16Dessy LuolconovHydroponic000101
16Bronwyn RobertsIrish Caton010001


.9 Jumper Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Total
1Jessica RowntreeElutechris18152101266
2Dessy LuolconovHydroponic001571133
3Daphne MakinBig Bang Beacon00019019
4Andrea VolaskoFiontar Mac Tire00001717
5Brenna BurdeneyBold Endeavor000404
5Devon FeheleyGotta Bounce004004
5Rebecca SpencerChula310004
8Krista PearceCracker Jack Rabbit010001