Teen Ranch Hunter/Jumper Shows

Here are your results!

The Top 6 in each division will receive abeautiful ribbon and prize at our Year End Awards Banquet.

Points are calculated as follows:

1st Place:7 * Class Entries
2nd Place:5 * Class Entries
3rd Place:4 * Class Entries
4th Place:3 * Class Entries
5th Place:2 * Class Entries
6th Place:1 * Class Entries


If you are interested in donating door prizes, we would greatly appreciate any help! Email corrie@teenranch.on.ca if you are able and interested! Thanks!

Lead Line Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Keira StevensElmo4264506100217
2Hayden ChantlerA Piece of CakeNS36465600138
3Gracie FranksApple Garths PilotNS72NSNS0072
4Sydney KrauterBeaverwoods StarlightNSNSNS590059
5Gabriella GogaczNorth of SuperiorNS56NSNS0056
6Braxton SmithKit KatNSNS24240048
7Shelby ClarkeFoxfire Lacey25NSNSNS0025
8Peyhm BezuhTohy7NSNSNS007


Beginner Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Alyiah ChantlerA Piece of CakeNS957610800279
2Katie StoppenbrinkChill Pill5470488400256
3Mason BeaumontDouble Digit4262604200206
4Molly FranksNot For Sale4835NSNS0083
5Savannah ScottDakotaNS3544NS0079
6Payton CormierBionic BalladNS73NSNS0073
7Nicola MacLeodGreydens Kiss Me Im IrishNSNSNS660066
8Caitlyn WoodsNorth of SuperiorNS63NSNS0063
9Addison PhilionBelle of the BallNSNSNS540054
10Cameron CuddyToy TownNSNSNS240024
11Victoria JesneyCwinfelen MontroseNS0NSNS000


Short Stirrup Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Ella StoppenbrinkTake the Cake91105459900340
2Nicole CookWorth the Wait776990900245
3Siera OlivieraBoy ScoutNS99NS9900198
4Corry BelandOliver OMighty634554900171
5Ashley MacMasterElmoNSNSNS16200162
6Charlotte FordHakuna MatataNSNS144000144
7Ava CampbellBeaverwoods PuffinNSNS135000135
8Meg McNeilEdenNSNS724500117
9Cheryl Lynn SansolitaRings Second Chance84320000116
10Kendra CerantNicoNSNSNS810081
11Ella ReingoldSullivan77NSNS00077
12Autumn CasselmanPecan PieNSNSNS720072
13Alysha SwackhammerJilly Bean70NSNS00070
14Sierra PosetPoppyNS56NS00056
15Chloe StevensonSpecial EffectNSNS4500045
16Aleksandra MrozWaterlooNSNSNS180018
17Nora KopaeeHP Polka FaceNSNS90009
18Hayden FlanniganNicoNS7NS0007
19Caliya EastwoodHP ElementaryNSNS00000
19Julia FerreriaChiefNS0NS0000
19Emma PitreHanky Panky0NSNS0000


Rookie Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Olivia MacLeodManhattan70218NS10800396
2Cassidy StevensElmo12665428100314
3Kylee ChantlerSmall TalkNS646312600253
4Nicole GreenlandGreydens In the Nick of Time7041396300213
5Ava CampbellBeaverwoods Puffyn70107NS000177
6Sofia KuypersTake the CakeNSNSNS14400144
7Alyssa CunninghamFormula to StarNS86NS00086
8Varielle WallaceGreydens Superstarz5610NS180084
9Avery TallmanSpecial EffectNS70NS00070
10Avery CluneBelle of the BallNSNSNS540054
11Julia BratzBelle of the Ball490NS00049
12Leah ZwickerHanky PankyNS39NS00039
13Lydia CowanNot For SaleNS26NS00026
14Cameron SchefflerRoyal GambolNS22NS00022
15Claire MooneyHanky Panky210NS00021
16Ella GambleTashNS0NS0000
16Amy CowanApple Garths PilotNS0NS0000
16Logan SayersMaverickNSNSNS0000


2' Green Horse/Rider Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Ava JohnstoneGreydens Kiss Me Im Irish20418714019500726
2Cheyanne SaundersGreydens Get Back Cadillac8418719610500572
3Anna MilburnHawkstone1201199816500502
4Anna MilburnEden96349810500333
5Anna MilburnIndigo Blue0852818000293
6Austin MilburnDouble Digit24511264500246
7Mirella CarnavaleSpecial EffectNS2210000221
8Debbie DalgleishBenefactor84NS429000216
9Heather ParkinsonGreydens Kodak Moment3634564500171
10Ariane AlarcoCwinfelen MontroseNS119NSNS00119
11Dylan DunnBoy ScoutNS1798000115
12Avery Clue Hanky Panky068NSNS0068
13Phoebe BinghamGreydens In the Nick of Time480NSNS0048
14Kristina RoyBelle of the Ball360NSNS0036
14Meaghan SmithBradman360000036
16Kendra Cerant/Hayden FlanniganNicoNS0NS300030
17Brad HamptonHP CharismaticNSNS0NS000
17Alex AkikiSullivanNSNS0NS000
17Sasha MattaShes So Fine0NSNSNS000
17Caitlin SaldnhaShaniaNS0NSNS000


2' Equitation Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Eden RowlandGreydens Sam I Am1541325210000438
2Kilby Brunner DeForestBeaverwoods PhoenixNSNS24219000432
3Logan HardingGreydens Gemini88176134NS00398
4Meaghan SmithBradman8813205000270
5Sue DixonEgalie22221289000262
6Taylor WilkinsonBoy ScoutNS66170000236
7Martin NashDiamond in the Rough880010000188
8Zoe CarruthersGreydens SuperstarNSNS1206000180
9Kayla LauppeWorth the Wait7799NSNS00176
10Nicole FennelA Moments Notice99048NS00147
11Brooklyn WelshCache CreekNSNS126NS00126
12Madison DalgleishPresto44NS80NS00124
13Debbie DalgleishBenefactor0330300063
14Serenity MournahanGreydens King of HeartsNS22NS400062
15Sarah CampeseColonel5500NS0055
15Samantha PattenThe Mighty Thor11440NS0055
17Patricia Espin JonadoDantes InfernoNS000000


2'3" Intermediate Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Heather JovanovicOopsie Daisy2751871126800642
2Kathleen CarruthersGreydens Get Back Cadillac2002381128500635
3Anna MilburnBenefactor200852245100560
4Jennifer KolodyThe Mighty Thor25009611900465
5Kilby Brunner DeForestBeaverwoods PhoenixNSNS12827200400
6Sue DixonEgalie100170323400336
7Nicole FennelA Moments Notice175NS64NS00239
8Serenity MournahanGreydens King of Hearts2250NS000225
9Eden RowlandGreydens Sam I Am7501611900210
10Janelle ClarkeMirabella2568010200195
11Natalie MartensIndigoNS153NSNS00153
12Layne ChantlerDrop the AttitudeNSNS1281700145
13Sarah CamposeColonel100NS0NS00100
14Madison DalgleishPresto0NS80170097
15Alanna GibneyDiamond in the Rough000680068
16Brooklyn WelshCache CreekNSNS6400064
17Zoe CarruthersGreydens Superstar0340NS0034
18Grace TimmVelvet25NS0NS0025
19Ashley VellaSomethin Country0NSNSNS000
19Anna MilburnBradman000NS000
19Laurie Anne DuffyLittle Miss0NSNSNS000
19Julia RubenCairo0NSNSNS000
19Zoe MuirKashigans Island00NSNS000
19Melanie CopelandTwo Tone Toblerone00NSNS000


Ring 1 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Debbie Dalgleish/Kyle LabadieBenefactor2102102941800732
2Meg McNeilEden754014017100426
3Logan HardingGreydens Gemini135110112000357
4Sami BrooksDantes Inferno6050708100261
5Anna MilburnIndigo Blue6070010800238
6Reilly BannermanAnything But Ordinary1950NSNS00195
7Isabella MautiColour Your WorldNSNS429900141
8Alysha SwackhammerJilly Bean105NSNSNS00105
9Sarah CampeseColonel603014NS00104
10Jenna KnoxKentucky Fried GooseNSNS98NS0098
11Nicole CookWorth the Wait75NSNSNS0075
12Tara StanislawDeva FFNS70NSNS0070
12Nora KopaeeHP Polka FaceNSNS70NS0070
14Hayden FlanniganNicoNSNSNS630063
15Emilie ChildsCover Girl0NS56NS0056
16Aleksandra MrozWaterlooNSNSNS540054
17Sandy McLaughlin/Yolantaa BzdykPoppyNS30NS00030
17Sara DuttonBionic BalladNS30NSNS0030
19Rebekah StevensonEast SideNSNS28NS0028
20Marina SenzenTalk About Class15NSNSNS0015
21Ashley VellaSomethin Country0NSNSNS000
21Charlotte FordHakuna MatataNSNS0NS000
21Juliane CliffordHP FrostingNSNS0NS000
21Nicole KybartasAmnesty InternationalNSNS0NS000
21Anna MilburnHawkstone0NSNSNS000
21Alanna GibneyDiamond in the Rough0NSNSNS000
21Colleen CathcartLasting ImpressionNSNSNS0000


Ring 2 - Hack Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Karen ParfittWavoom1901121085600466
2Kyle LabadieHawkstone1201191447600459
3Bethany GreenVienettaNS981626000320
4Marilynn BoyleCrusader130NS72NS00202
5Sarah Phillips SmithThe Big Hurt100NS9NS00109
6Danielle LyonnaisBig Red70NS0NS0070
6Ashley VellaSomethin CountryNS700NS0070
8Victoria HayMichael02836NS0064
9Madison WilsonHoney Come HomeNSNS27360063
10Tammy DvorskyAtticusNSNS36NS0036
11Rachel BelangerGuess Whos Got WingsNS210NS0021
12Santanna MarroccoShes My Freedom20NS0NS0020
12MikOnNSNS20NS0020
12Marisa RutherfordRenowned Reputation20NS0NS0020
15Marina SenzenMore to Love0140NS0014
16Miki SchultzOn the RoxNSNS0NS000
16Brittany LeondardelliHagan0NS0NS000


2'3" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Anna MilburnHey There Delilah135NS12028500540
2Bethany GreenVienettaNS13616819500499
3Karen ParfittWavoom126NS8422500435
4Madison MillerIndeed I AmNSNS8415000234
5Rachel StevensKenmore36125361500212
6Abby StevensGolden TicketNS9284000176
7Madison MillerBlaze of Glory5479NSNS00133
8Samantha WrightDomdaisyNSNS120NS00120
9Anna MilburnCrusader90NS24NS00114
10Hannah BatenchukTwo Tone Toblerone1833NS300081
11Candace HopkinsEverybody Loves MaxNS04800048
12Jessica RowntreeElutechrisNSNSNS450045
12Emily CurtisBlonde Jokes45NSNSNS0045
14Paige CurtisBlonde Moment36NSNSNS0036
15Maddie MillsKashigans Island900150024
16Leah ClementFairmileNSNS1200012
17Ashley VellaSomethin CountryNS0NSNS000
17Grace TimmVelvetNS000000
17Tess MacleanChrystallNSNSNS0000
17Rochelle ReynoldsMidnight ArrowNSNSNS0000


2'3" Equitation Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Anna MilburnHey There Delilah8676917700330
2Karen ParfittWavoom5656654700224
3Karissa FancyGreydens Our Man BudNS56463600138
4Madison MillerBlaze of Glory/Indeed I Am74NSNS4000114
5Marilynn BoyleCrusader38NS43NS0081
6Marina SenzenTalk About Class12NS0NS0012
7Leah ClementFairmile6NS0NS006


2'6" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Heather JovanovicTouche775411712600374
2Ashley McClellanParked in First5554909000289
3Emily CurtisBlonde JokesNS90814800219
4Paige CurtisBlonde MomentNS102455400201
5Emma RichardsonFoxfire Lacey187NSNS000187
6Karissa FancyGreydens Our Man Bud1166364200155
7Emma RuffettExpresso6624184300151
8Danielle LyonnaisBig Red77NSNSNS0077
9Ellyse GoodfellowChula66NSNSNS0066
10Janavi ShettyAmaretto33NSNSNS0033
11Madison WilsonHoney Come HomeNSNS27NS0027
12Tess McLeanChrystallNSNS9NS009
13Rachel StevensThru Thick & Thin0NSNSNS000
13Victoria HayMichael0NSNSNS000


2'9" Hunter Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Elly EnsomSteal of a Deal154381713100394
2Molly McLeanLuxorNS34NSNS0034
3Emma RuffetExpressoNSNSNS240024


.75 Jumper Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Cameron SchefflerBronze MotivationNS15211512000387
2Molly McLeanQuest for ParadiseNS801537200305
3Elly EnsomJadoreNS120616400245
4Colleen WebberMirabella1864548800224
5Jessica DeanChapter OneNSNS171NS00171
6Amanda RowlandKari Bacardi102NS64NS00166
7Rachel StevensGolden TicketNS6407200136
8Clover Stempski-KellyBewitched114NSNSNS00114
9Lauren KirtonTop Negotiator24NS82NS00106
10Kayla WulleVelvet NSNSNS640064
11Ashley NevidomskisLancerNSNSNS480048
11Trinity Sachau-ShermanPromise480000048
13Miki SchultzOn the RoxNSNS36NS0036
14Josie Van VlymenZippy MissNS24NSNS0024
14Victoria HayMichaelNS240NS0024
16Kayla LauppeWorth the WaitNSNS0NS000
16Valerie ToppOjibway SignalNSNS0NS000
16Patrick ClementSir LevonNSNS0NS000


.9 Jumper Division

PlaceRiderHorseShow #1Show #2Show #3Show #4Show #5Show #6Total
1Chloe CoulsonLoganNSNS35NS0035
2Laura BoardmanBimini Cricket21NSNSNS0021
3Kayla LauppeWorth the WaitNSNS0NS000